C Division Individual Results 2019 – 2020
 
 
Billingham Synthonia A 3-1 Billingham Synthonia B

Division: C   9 Oct 2019
 Billingham Synthonia AvBillingham Synthonia B
1.Keith Harrison 0-1 Dave Frank
2.Paul Weightman 1-0 Bernie Callaghan
3.Phil Whittingham 1-0 Graham Edwards
4.Stuart McLaughlin 1-0 Graham Bartram
  Signed: P.Weightman3-1 Signed: 


Billingham Synthonia A 3-1 Darlington C

Division: C   23 Oct 2019
 Billingham Synthonia AvDarlington C
1.Paul Weightman 1-0 Rod Gilpin
2.Keith Harrison 1-0 Richard Kuby
3.Vince Skillcorn 0-1 Paul Davision
4.Paul Frank 1-0 Default
  Signed: P. Weightman3-1 Signed: 


Billingham Synthonia A 2-2 Great Ayton D

Division: C   12 Feb 2020
 Billingham Synthonia AvGreat Ayton D
1.Philio Whittingham 0-1 A. French
2.Paul Frank 0-1 G. Middlemiss
3.Paul Weightman 1-0 K. Wilson
4.Vince Skillcorn 1-0 M. Hardy
  Signed: P. Weightman2-2 Signed: K. Wilson


Billingham Synthonia A 2-2 Middlesbrough Tyros

Division: C   26 Feb 2020
 Billingham Synthonia AvMiddlesbrough Tyros
1.Weightman, Paul ½-½ Bhandari, Nikhil
2.Frank, Paul ½-½ McMonagle, Alfie
3.Skillcorn, Vince 0-1 Murphy, P Ged
4.Donnison, Darren 1-0 Mahmood, Ihsaan
  Signed: P. Weightman2-2 Signed: McMonagle, Joe


Billingham Synthonia A 4-0 Hartlepool C

Division: C   11 Mar 2020
 Billingham Synthonia AvHartlepool C
1.P. Whittingham 1-0 Default
2.Paul Frank 1-0 Default
3.V. Skillcorn 1-0 Default
4.D. Donnison 1-0 Default
  Signed: P. Weightman4-0 Signed: 


Billingham Synthonia B ½-3½ Hartlepool C

Division: C   23 Oct 2019
 Billingham Synthonia BvHartlepool C
1.Dave Frank 0-1 Dave Lowcock
2.Martin Curry 0-1 Mark Priest
3.Bernard Callaghan ½-½ Dave Smith
4.Walter Greenwood 0-1 Eddie Glass
  Signed: ½-3½ Signed: M.Priest


Billingham Synthonia B 1-3 Great Ayton D

Division: C   20 Nov 2019
 Billingham Synthonia BvGreat Ayton D
1.Dave Frank 0-1 Andrew French
2.Bernie Callaghan 0-1 Kevin Wilson
3.Martin Curry 0-1 Gordon Middlemiss
4.Graham Edwards 1-0 James Jefferson
  Signed: 1-3 Signed: 


Billingham Synthonia B 1-3 Middlesbrough Tyros

Division: C   4 Dec 2019
 Billingham Synthonia BvMiddlesbrough Tyros
1.B. Callaghan 0-1 N Bhandari
2.G. Edwards 1-0 R. Pallister
3.W. Greenwood 0-1 A. McMonagle
4.G. Bartram 0-1 G. Murphy
  Signed: 1-3 Signed: 


Billingham Synthonia B 0-4 Billingham Synthonia A

Division: C   18 Dec 2019
 Billingham Synthonia BvBillingham Synthonia A
1.G.Edwards 0-1 P.Frank
2.B.Callaghan 0-1 Paul Weightman
3.M.Curry 0-1 S.McLaughlin
4.W.Greenwood 0-1 D.Donnison
  Signed: G.Edwards0-4 Signed: P.Weightman


Billingham Synthonia B 2½-1½ Darlington C

Division: C   12 Feb 2020
 Billingham Synthonia BvDarlington C
1.Dave Frank 1-0 Jim Garner
2.Graham Edwards ½-½ Alan Fell
3.Graham Bartram 1-0 Paul Davison
4.Gary Leighton 0-1 Richard Kuby
  Signed: 2½-1½ Signed: 


Darlington C 1½-2½ Middlesbrough Tyros

Division: C   7 Oct 2019
 Darlington CvMiddlesbrough Tyros
1.Phil Shaw ½-½ N Bhandari
2.Richard Kuby ½-½ A Mcmonagle
3.Luke Owen 0-1 Ged Murphy
4.Paul Davison ½-½ I Mahmood
  Signed: Richard Kuby1½-2½ Signed: 


Darlington C 3-1 Billingham Synthonia B

Division: C   4 Nov 2019
 Darlington CvBillingham Synthonia B
1.Rod Gilpin 1-0 Bernie Callaghan
2.Luke Owen 0-1 Graham Edward
3.Richard Kuby 1-0 Walter Greenwood
4.Paul Davison 1-0 Graham Bartram
  Signed: Richard Kuby3-1 Signed: Graham Edward


Darlington C 3-1 Great Ayton D

Division: C   2 Dec 2019
 Darlington CvGreat Ayton D
1.Carl Stephens 1-0 Alan Reed
2.Phil Shaw 0-1 Gordon Middlemiss
3.Richard Kuby 1-0 Kevin Wilson
4.Paul Davison 1-0 James Jefferson
  Signed: Carl Stephens3-1 Signed: Alan Reed


Darlington C 1½-2½ Billingham Synthonia A

Division: C   13 Jan 2020
 Darlington CvBillingham Synthonia A
1.James Garner ½-½ P. Weightman
2.Phil Shaw 0-1 Paul. Frank
3.Richard Kuby 1-0 Vince Skillcorn
4.Paul Davison 0-1 Stuart McLaughlin
  Signed: James Garner1½-2½ Signed: P. Weightman


Darlington C 4-0 Hartlepool C

Division: C   24 Feb 2020
 Darlington CvHartlepool C
1.J Garner 1-0 Default
2.A Fell 1-0 Default
3.P Davison 1-0 Default
4.R Kuby 1-0 Default
  Signed: jgarner4-0 Signed: mpriest


Great Ayton D 2-2 Hartlepool C

Division: C   9 Oct 2019
 Great Ayton DvHartlepool C
1.Suresh Keswani 1-0 Dave Lowcock
2.Andrew French ½-½ Mark Priest
3.Kevin Wilson ½-½ Dave Smith
4.Stephen Gatenby 0-1 Eddie Glass
  Signed: 2-2 Signed: M.Priest


Great Ayton D 2-2 Billingham Synthonia A

Division: C   6 Nov 2019
 Great Ayton DvBillingham Synthonia A
1.Suresh Keswani 1-0 Paul Frank
2.Gordon Middlemiss 0-1 Paul Weightman
3.Gordon Dickinson 1-0 Stuart McLuaghlin
4.James Jefferson 0-1 Darren Donnison
  Signed: 2-2 Signed: P Weightman


Great Ayton D 3-1 Middlesbrough Tyros

Division: C   15 Jan 2020
 Great Ayton DvMiddlesbrough Tyros
1.Gordon Middlemiss 1-0 N. Bandari
2.Mike Hardy 1-0 A McMonogle
3.Stephen Gatenby 1-0 G Murphy
4.Alan Jefferson 0-1 I Mahmood
  Signed: Kevin Wilson3-1 Signed: 


Great Ayton D 2-2 Billingham Synthonia B

Division: C   26 Feb 2020
 Great Ayton DvBillingham Synthonia B
1.Kevin Wilson 1-0 Dave Franit
2.Steve Gatenby 0-1 Graham Edwards
3.Mike Hardy 0-1 Bernie Callahan
4.Alan Jefferson 1-0 Graham Bartram
  Signed: Kevin Wilson2-2 Signed: 


Great Ayton D 1½-2½ Darlington C

Division: C   11 Mar 2020
 Great Ayton DvDarlington C
1.Gordon Middlemiss 1-0 Jim Garner
2.Gordon Dickinson ½-½ Rod Gilpin
3.Kevin Wilson 0-1 Alan Fell
4.Steve Gatenby 0-1 Richard Kuby
  Signed: Kevin Wilson1½-2½ Signed: 


Hartlepool C ½-3½ Middlesbrough Tyros

Division: C   4 Nov 2019
 Hartlepool CvMiddlesbrough Tyros
1.Dave Lowcock 0-1 Nikhil Bhandari
2.Mark Priest 0-1 Alfie MacMonagle
3.Dave Smith 0-1 Ray Pallister
4.Eddie Glass ½-½ Ihsaan Mahmood
  Signed: M.Priest½-3½ Signed: 


Hartlepool C 1½-2½ Darlington C

Division: C   18 Nov 2019
 Hartlepool CvDarlington C
1.Mark Priest 0-1 James Garner
2.Owen Blackett ½-½ Phil Shaw
3.Eddie Glass 1-0 Richard Kuby
4.Dave Finer 0-1 Paul Davison
  Signed: M.Priest1½-2½ Signed: 


Hartlepool C 2½-1½ Great Ayton D

Division: C   16 Dec 2019
 Hartlepool CvGreat Ayton D
1.Owen Blackett ½-½ Andrew French
2.David Smith 1-0 Alan Reed
3.Eddie Glass 1-0 Mike Hardy
4.David Finer 0-1 Steven Gatenby
  Signed: D Smith2½-1½ Signed: 


Hartlepool C 1-3 Billingham Synthonia A

Division: C   30 Dec 2019
 Hartlepool CvBillingham Synthonia A
1.Priest, Mark T ½-½ P. Weightman
2.Blackett, Owen 0-1 P. Frank
3.Smith, David 0-1 McLaughlin, Stuart
4.Glass, Eddie ½-½ D.Donnison
  Signed: 1-3 Signed: P.Weightman


Hartlepool C 3-1 Billingham Synthonia B

Division: C   13 Jan 2020
 Hartlepool CvBillingham Synthonia B
1.O Blackett 0-1 D Frank
2.D Smith 1-0 B Callaghan
3.E Glass 1-0 W Greenwood
4.D Finer 1-0 G Leighton
  Signed: D Smith3-1 Signed: 


Middlesbrough Tyros 3-1 Great Ayton D

Division: C   21 Oct 2019
 Middlesbrough TyrosvGreat Ayton D
1.N. Bhandari ½-½ Andrew French
2.Alfie McMonagle ½-½ Alan Reed
3.Ged Murphy 1-0 Kevin Wilson
4.I. Mahmood 1-0 Mike Hardy
  Signed: J. McMonagle3-1 Signed: 


Middlesbrough Tyros 3-1 Billingham Synthonia A

Division: C   18 Nov 2019
 Middlesbrough TyrosvBillingham Synthonia A
1.NiKhil Bhandari 1-0 P. Weightman
2.R. Pallister 1-0 P. Frank
3.McMonagle, Alfie ½-½ P, Whittingham
4.Mahmood, Ihsaan ½-½ Harrison, Keith
  Signed: 3-1 Signed: P.Weightman


Middlesbrough Tyros 3-1 Darlington C

Division: C   16 Dec 2019
 Middlesbrough TyrosvDarlington C
1.S. MacCORMACK 1-0 C.STEPHENS
2.R. PALLISTER ½-½ J. GARNER
3.A. McMONAGLE ½-½ P. SHAW
4.I. MAHMOOD 1-0 R. KUBY
  Signed: JOE McMONAGLE3-1 Signed: J. GARNER


Middlesbrough Tyros 4-0 Hartlepool C

Division: C   10 Feb 2020
 Middlesbrough TyrosvHartlepool C
1.N. Bhandari 1-0
2.A. McMonagle 1-0
3.G. Murphy 1-0
4.I. Mahmood 1-0
  Signed: J. McMonagle4-0 Signed: 


Middlesbrough Tyros 3½-½ Billingham Synthonia B

Division: C   9 Mar 2020
 Middlesbrough TyrosvBillingham Synthonia B
1.A. McMonagle ½-½ D. Frank
2.N. Bhandawin 1-0 B. Callaghan
3.G. Murphy 1-0 g. Bartram
4.I. Mahmood 1-0 G. Leighton
  Signed: J McMonagle3½-½ Signed: Graham Edwards