Tom Wise KO Cup 2014 – 2015

Tom Wise K/O Cup winners: Middlesbrough Rooks
Jeremy Burnett Plate winners: Great Ayton A

1st round  (Matches to be completed by December 01)

Home Result Away
Darlington A
4½-½
Thornaby
Great Ayton A
1-4
Middlesbrough ‘Rooks’
Great Ayton B
2-3
Billingham Synthonia
Redcar ‘A’
3-2
Stockton A
Redcar ‘B’
3½-1½
Middlesbrough ‘Knights’
Stockton B
2½-2½
Hartlepool
Westgarth
5-0
Darlington B

 

 

2nd round  (Matches to be completed by January 31)

Home Result Away
Billingham Synthonia
 v 
Bye
Darlington A
5-0
Stockton B Default
Middlesbrough ‘Rooks’
4½-½
Redcar ‘B’
Westgarth
2½-2½
Redcar ‘A’ Win

 

 

3rd round  (Matches to be completed by March 27)

Home Result Away
Darlington A
2-3
Middlesbrough ‘Rooks’
Redcar ‘A’
5-0
Billingham Synthonia

 

 

Final  (Matches to be completed by May 19)

Home Result Away
Middlesbrough ‘Rooks’
2½-2½
Redcar ‘A’ Rooks WIN

 

Jeremy Burnett Plate

 

1st round  (Matches to be completed by January 31)

Home Result Away
Middlesbrough ‘Knights’
½-4½
Great Ayton A
Stockton A
2½-1½
Hartlepool
Thornaby
4½-½
Great Ayton B

 

 

2nd round  (Matches to be completed by March 27)

Home Result Away
Great Ayton A
 v 
Bye
Stockton A
1-4
Thornaby

 

 

Final  (Matches to be completed by May 19)

Home Result Away
Great Ayton A
2½-2½
Thornaby Ayton WIN

 


Tom Wise KO Cup Results 2014 – 2015

Westgarth 5-0 Darlington B

Cup – 1st round 11 Nov 2014
Westgarth v Darlington B
1. R harding 1-0 default
2. d richardson 1-0 default
3. d appleyard 1-0 default
4. s mccormack 1-0 default
5. g botwright 1-0 default 
 Signed: d richardson  5-0  Signed:
Great Ayton A 1-4 Middlesbrough ‘Rooks’

Cup – 1st round 12 Nov 2014
Great Ayton A v Middlesbrough ‘Rooks’
1. P Ridsdale 0-1 N Tavoularis
2. M McLoughlin ½-½ J Boyers
3. K Harrison 0-1 R Stather
4. P Archer ½-½ E Lazenby
5. G Middlemiss 0-1 N Bhandari
 Signed: m mcloughlin 1-4  Signed:
Stockton B 2½-2½ Hartlepool

Cup – 1st round 17 Nov 2014
Stockton B v Hartlepool
1. D Simpson 0-1 R Stonehouse
2. G Garnett 1-0 B Price
3. C Husband 0-1 P Harker
4. M Baldea 1-0 K Waterman
5. H Lindford ½-½ L Robinson
 Signed: G Garnett 2½-2½  Signed: B Price
Stockton B had the three blacks and go through to the next round.
Redcar ‘A’ 3-2 Stockton A

Cup – 1st round 19 Nov 2014
Redcar ‘A’ v Stockton A
1. D.Edmunds ½-½ J.Garnett
2. D.Baillie ½-½ A.Killick
3. R.Bell 0-1 N.Webb
4. B.Myers 1-0 A.Stockley
5. J.Gentle 1-0 J.Littlehailes
 Signed: D.Edmunds 3-2  Signed:
Darlington A 4½-½ Thornaby

Cup – 1st round 25 Nov 2014
Darlington A v Thornaby
1. S. Dauber ½-½ B. Ellis
2. G. Dixon 1-0 M. Creaney
3. S. Ormerod 1-0 R. Honeybourne
4. G. Hewitt 1-0 W. March
5. R. Donner 1-0 B. Whitaker
 Signed: S. Dauber 4½-½  Signed: B. Whitaker
Redcar ‘B’ 3½-1½ Middlesbrough ‘Knights’

Cup – 1st round 26 Nov 2014
Redcar ‘B’ v Middlesbrough ‘Knights’
1. G Walsh 1-0 G Murphy
2. C R Moore ½-½ R Pallister
3. J Suscens 0-1 M Gouda
4. M McLoughlin 1-0 H Pollock
5. D Dykes 1-0 R Kuby
 Signed: D Dykes 3½-1½  Signed: R Kuby
Great Ayton B 2-3 Billingham Synthonia

Cup – 1st round 26 Nov 2014
Great Ayton B v Billingham Synthonia
1. I Richardson 0-1 V Skillcorn
2. N Cole 0-1 G Edwards
3. G Dickinson 1-0 W Greenwood
4. A Reed (Capt) 1-0 F Brown
5. A Jefferson 0-1 B Callaghan (Capt)
 Signed: A Reed 2-3  Signed: B Callaghan
Westgarth 2½-2½ Redcar ‘A’

Cup – 2nd round 6 Jan 2015
Westgarth v Redcar ‘A’
1. R.Harding 1-0 D.Edmunds
2. D.Richardson 0-1 D.Baillie
3. D.Appleyard ½-½ B.Myers
4. S.McCormack 1-0 J.Gentle
5. G.Botwright 0-1 T.Foley
 Signed: 2½-2½  Signed: D.Edmunds
Redcar go through on the 3 black Rule
Middlesbrough ‘Rooks’ 4½-½ Redcar ‘B’

Cup – 2nd round 12 Jan 2015
Middlesbrough ‘Rooks’ v Redcar ‘B’
1. Nick Tavoularis 1-0 Ged Walsh
2. John Boyers 1-0 Richard Moore
3. Ron Stather 1-0 John Suscens
4. Ernie Lazenby 1-0 Alan Hare
5. Paul Perrett ½-½ Don Dykes
 Signed: Ron Stather 4½-½  Signed: Don Dykes
Darlington A 5-0 Stockton B

Cup – Quarter-final  26 Jan 2015
Darlington A v Stockton B
1. s.dauber 1-0 default
2. g.dixon 1-0 default
3. k.wilson 1-0 default
4. j.sams 1-0 default
5. r.donner 1-0 default
 Signed: s.dauber 5-0  Signed:
Darlington A 2-3 Middlesbrough ‘Rooks’

Cup – Semi-final  18 Mar 2015
Darlington A v Middlesbrough ‘Rooks’
1. S Dauber 1-0 N Tavoularis
2. G Dixon 0-1 J Boyers
3. A Cinamon 0-1 R Stather
4. W Metcalfe 0-1 E Lazenby
5. C Lishman 1-0 Default
 Signed: S Dauber 2-3  Signed: Ron Stather
Redcar ‘A’ 5-0 Billingham Synthonia

Cup – Semi-final  1 Apr 2015
Redcar ‘A’ v Billingham Synthonia
1. D.Edmunds 1-0 Default
2. D.Baillie 1-0 V.Skillcorn
3. A.Lau 1-0 S.Edwards
4. B.Myers 1-0 F.Brown
5. J.Gentle 1-0 Default
 Signed: D.Edmunds 5-0  Signed:
Middlesbrough ‘Rooks’ 2½-2½ Redcar ‘A’

Cup – Final  19 May 2015
Middlesbrough ‘Rooks’ v Redcar ‘A’
1. N Tavoularis 1-0 J Allinson
2. J Boyers 1-0 D Edmunds
3. R Stather 0-1 D Baillie
4. P Perrett 0-1 A Smith
5. E Lazenby ½-½ B Myers
 Signed: ADMIN SH 2½-2½  Signed:
Middlesbrough Rooks WIN on three blacks rule

Jeremy Burnett Plate Results 2014 – 2015

Middlesbrough ‘Knights’ ½-4½ Great Ayton A

Plate – 1st round 12 Jan 2015
Middlesbrough ‘Knights’ v Great Ayton A
1. N. Huntley (W) ½-½ M. Hardman
2. S. Cole 0-1 M. McLoughlin
3. R. Pallister 0-1 P. Ridsdale
4. G. Murphy 0-1 K. Harrison
5. M. Gouda 0-1 G. Middlemiss
 Signed: R. Pallister ½-4½  Signed: MJ Hardman
Thornaby 4½-½ Great Ayton B

Plate – 1st round 13 Jan 2015
Thornaby v Great Ayton B
1. P.Douglass ½-½ S.Keswani
2. M.Creaney 1-0 I.Richardson
3. Unknown 1 1-0 Default
4. Unknown 2 1-0 Default
5. Unknown 3 1-0 Default
 Signed: D.Wise 4½-½  Signed:
Stockton A 2½-1½ Hartlepool

Plate – 1st round 12 Feb 2015
Stockton A v Hartlepool
1. J Garnett 1-0 B Price
2. A Killick 1-0 G Matthews
3. Y Gulve ½-½ D Smith
4. D Stelling 0-1 K Waterman
5. Default Default
 Signed: A Killick 2½-1½  Signed: B Price
Stockton A 1-4 Thornaby

Plate – 2nd round 26 Mar 2015
Stockton A v Thornaby
1. J Garnett ½-½ D Wise
2. A Killick ½-½ P Douglass
3. S Cassidy 0-1 B Ellis
4. Y Gulve 0-1 R Honeybourne
5. A Stockley 0-1 M Creaney
 Signed: ADMIN SH 1-4  Signed:
Great Ayton A 2½-2½ Thornaby

Plate – Final  19 May 2015
Great Ayton A v Thornaby
1. M Hardman ½-½ D Wise
2. M McLoughlin 0-1 P Douglass
3. K Harrison ½-½ B Ellis
4. P Ridsdale ½-½ M Creaney
5. P Archer 1-0 B Whitaker
 Signed: ADMIN SH 2½-2½  Signed:
Gt Ayton WIN on the three blacks rule