Tom Wise
KO Cup 2018 – 2019

 


Preliminary
round
  (Matches to be completed by January 18)

Home

Result

Away

 

Redcar

2-3

Middlesbrough






Semi-final  (Matches
to be completed by April 05)

Home

Result

Away

 

Great Ayton

3-2

Thornaby

Middlesbrough

2-3

The Buffs






Final  (Matches
to be completed by May 31)

Home

Result

Away

 

Great Ayton

3-2

The Buffs






 

Jeremy
Burnett Plate

Quarter-final  (Matches
to be completed by January 18)

Home

Result

Away

 

Great Ayton Roseberry

4½-½

Billingham Synthonia

Middlesbrough

3-2

Thornaby

Redcar

3-2

Great Ayton Whinstone

The Buffs

1-4

Hartlepool






Semi-final  (Matches
to be completed by April 05)

Home

Result

Away

 

Hartlepool

2-3

Redcar

Middlesbrough

2-3

Great Ayton Roseberry






Final  (Matches
to be completed by May 31)

Home

Result

Away

 

Great Ayton Roseberry

2½-2½

Redcar








 

Tom Wise KO Cup Results 2018 – 2019

 

 

 

Redcar 2-3
Middlesbrough

Cup – Preliminary  

 

16 Jan 2019

 

Redcar

v

Middlesbrough

1.

S.MacCormack

0-1

N.Tavoularis

2.

B.Myers

0-1

C.Duggan

3.

J.Gentle

0-1

R.Harding

4.

J.Bunyan

1-0

Default

5.

J,Cowle

1-0

Default

 

 Signed: RParker

2-3

 Signed: 

 

Great Ayton 3-2
Thornaby

Cup – Semi-final  

 

6 Mar 2019

 

Great Ayton

v

Thornaby

1.

R V M Hall

½-½

F Batchelor

2.

M Hardman

1-0

P Douglass

3.

M McLoughlin

½-½

B Ellis

4.

N Hall

½-½

M Creaney

5.

S Booth

½-½

D Richardson

 

 Signed: K
Harrison

3-2

 Signed: 

 

Thornaby won the toss
and played White on odd boards

Middlesbrough 2-3 The
Buffs

Cup – Semi-final  

 

8 Apr 2019

 

Middlesbrough

v

The Buffs

1.

C. Duggan

½-½

S. Marsh

2.

E. Lazenby

½-½

J. Garnett

3.

P. Ridsdale

½-½

M. Jackman

4.

R. Harding

½-½

A. Killick

5.

I. Mahmood

0-1

S. Cassidy

 

 Signed: C.
Duggan

2-3

 Signed: 

 

Great Ayton 3-2 The
Buffs

Cup – Final  

 

8 May 2019

 

Great Ayton

v

The Buffs

1.

M Hardman

½-½

S Marsh

2.

R Hall

½-½

M Jackman

3.

M McCloughlin

½-½

J Garnett

4.

S Booth

1-0

A Killick

5.

K Harrison

½-½

R Posadas

 

 Signed: K
Harrison

3-2

 Signed: A
Killick

 

Jeremy Burnett Plate Results 2018 – 2019

 

 

The Buffs 1-4 Hartlepool

 

Plate – 1st round 

 

6 Dec 2018

 

The Buffs

v

Hartlepool

1.

G Garnett

0-1

K Waterman

2.

A Stockley

0-1

P Hollis

3.

J Littlehailes

1-0

D Smith

4.

Default

0-1

E Glass

5.

K McGrother

0-1

O Blackett

 

 Signed: J D
Littlehailes

1-4

 Signed: P
Harker

 

Great Ayton Roseberry 4½-½ Billingham
Synthonia

 

Plate – 1st round 

 

2 Jan 2019

 

Great Ayton Roseberry

v

Billingham Synthonia

1.

Mike Pointin

1-0

Paul Frank

2.

Jim Rogers

1-0

Paul Weightman

3.

Peter Archer

½-½

Vince Skillcorn

4.

Gordon Middlemiss

1-0

Bernie Callaghan

5.

Alan Reed

1-0

Keith Harrison

 

 Signed: J.
Rogers

4½-½

 Signed: 

 

Middlesbrough 3-2 Thornaby

 

Plate – 1st round 

 

14 Jan 2019

 

Middlesbrough

v

Thornaby

1.

Nikhil Bhandari

½-½

Ray Honeybourne

2.

Dave Appleyard

½-½

Brian Whitaker

3.

Mohamed Gouda

0-1

Nick Tadd

4.

Ged
Murphy

1-0

Andy Austen

5.

Alfie McMonagle

1-0

Jake Allinson

 

 Signed: Ron Stather

3-2

 Signed: Nick
Tadd

 

Redcar 3-2 Great Ayton Whinstone

 

Plate – Quarter-final  

 

15 Jan 2019

 

Redcar

v

Great Ayton Whinstone

1.

R Parker

1-0

A French

2.

R Moore

0-1

K Wilson

3.

G Walsh

0-1

M Hardy

4.

I Kitchen

1-0

S Gatenby

5.

M McLoughlin

1-0

A Jefferson

 

 Signed: RParker

3-2

 Signed: 

 

Hartlepool 2-3 Redcar

 

Plate – Semi-final  

 

11 Mar 2019

 

Hartlepool

v

Redcar

1.

G Matthews

0-1

R Parker

2.

K. Waterman

1-0

J Bunyan

3.

D Lowcock

½-½

R Moore

4.

P Hollis

½-½

I Kitchen

5.

C Solomon

0-1

A Hare

 

 Signed: 

2-3

 Signed: RParker

 

Middlesbrough 2-3 Great Ayton Roseberry

 

Plate – Semi-final  

 

11 Mar 2019

 

Middlesbrough

v

Great Ayton Roseberry

1.

R Stather

0-1

M Pointon

2.

N Bhandari

0-1

J Rogers

3.

D Appleyard

1-0

P Archer

4.

R Pallister

½-½

G Middlemiss

5.

G Murphy

½-½

A Reed

 

 Signed: R Stather

2-3

 Signed: Peter
Archer

 

Great Ayton Roseberry 2½-2½ Redcar

 

Plate – Final  

 

8 May 2019

 

Great Ayton Roseberry

v

Redcar

1.

J Rogers

½-½

R Parker

2.

P Archer

½-½

J Bunyan

3.

G Middlemiss

0-1

R Moore

4.

A Reed

1-0

I Kitchen

5.

G Dickinson

½-½

A Hare

 

 Signed: Peter
Archer

2½-2½

 Signed: Royce
Parker

 

Great Ayton win with
three black boards.

 

Bottom of Form