Tom Wise KO Cup 2011 - 2012

Tom Wise KO Cup Winners - Redcar A

Jeremy Burnett Plate Winners - Darlington A


Preliminary round  (Matches to be completed by November 30)

HomeResultAway 
Thornaby Griffin
1-3
Middlesbrough 'Rooks'




1st round  (Matches to be completed by January 14)

HomeResultAway 
Billingham Synthonia 'A'
3-1
Elmwood C
Elmwood 'A'
5-0
Peterlee 'Bishopbashers'
Great Ayton 'A'
3-2
Darlington 'A'
Guisborough 'A'
4-1
Billingham Synthonia 'B'
Middlesbrough 'Knights'
3-2
Peterlee
Middlesbrough 'Rooks'
3-1
Elmwood 'B'
Redcar 'A'
4-
Hartlepool
Redcar 'B'
2-2
Teesside Hungarians




Quarter-final  (Matches to be completed by March 31)

HomeResultAway 
Billingham Synthonia 'A'
-4
Guisborough 'A'
Elmwood 'A'
2-2
Great Ayton 'A'
Middlesbrough 'Knights'
-4
Redcar 'A'
Redcar 'B'
1-3
Middlesbrough 'Rooks'




Semi-final  (Matches to be completed by May 12)

HomeResultAway 
Great Ayton 'A'
1-3
Guisborough 'A'
Middlesbrough 'Rooks'
0-5
Redcar 'A'




Final  (Matches to be completed by May 29)

HomeResultAway 
Redcar 'A'
4-
Guisborough 'A' 29/05/12




 
Jeremy Burnett Plate
Quarter-final  (Matches to be completed by March 31)

HomeResultAway 
Elmwood 'B'
3-1
Hartlepool
Elmwood C
0-5
Peterlee
Peterlee 'Bishopbashers'
5-0
Billingham Synthonia 'B'
Teesside Hungarians
1-3
Darlington 'A'


Semi-final  (Matches to be completed by May 12)

HomeResultAway 
Darlington 'A'
5-0
Peterlee
Peterlee 'Bishopbashers'
-4
Elmwood 'B'


Final  (Matches to be completed by June 05)

HomeResultAway 
Darlington 'A'
3-2
Elmwood 'B' 05/06/12




 
Tom Wise KO Cup Results 2011 - 2012
 
 
 
Thornaby Griffin 1-3 Middlesbrough 'Rooks'

Cup - Preliminary   15 Nov 2011
 Thornaby GriffinvMiddlesbrough 'Rooks'
1.D Wise 0-1 N Tavoularis
2.N Stephenson - J Boyers
3.M Creaney - S Cole
4.B Ellis 0-1 R Stather
5. R Honeybourne - P Mitcheson
  Signed: N Stephenson1-3 Signed: S Cole



Redcar 'B' 2-2 Teesside Hungarians

Cup - 1st round  16 Nov 2011
 Redcar 'B'vTeesside Hungarians
1.J. Gentle 0-1 D. Appleyard
2.C.R.Moore 1-0 D. Richardson
3.G. Dixon - R. Harding
4.I. Kitchen - S. MacCormack
5. D. Dykes - G. Botwright
  Signed: D. Dykes2-2 Signed: 



Redcar 'A' 4- Hartlepool

Cup - 1st round  30 Nov 2011
 Redcar 'A'vHartlepool
1.J.Allinson - K.Smith
2.D.Edmunds 1-0 B.Price
3.D.Baillie 1-0 D.Lowcock
4.A.Lau 1-0 M.Priest
5. M.McLoughlin 1-0 E.Glass
  Signed: D.Edmunds4- Signed: 



Guisborough 'A' 4-1 Billingham Synthonia 'B'

Cup - 1st round  12 Dec 2011
 Guisborough 'A'vBillingham Synthonia 'B'
1.A Corbyn 0-1 F Brown
2.R Bell 1-0 B Callaghan
3.S Henderson 1-0 W Greenwood
4.G Middlemiss 1-0 R Raddigan
5. M Hardy 1-0 default
  Signed: S Morgan4-1 Signed: B Callaghan



Great Ayton 'A' 3-2 Darlington 'A'

Cup - 1st round  14 Dec 2011
 Great Ayton 'A'vDarlington 'A'
1.M Hardman - S Dauber
2.P Ridsdale - J Sams
3.M Mcloughlin 1-0 B Donner
4.J Morley 1-0 N Garner
5. I Richardson 0-1 W Metcalfe
  Signed: 3-2 Signed: w g metcalfe



Elmwood 'A' 5-0 Peterlee 'Bishopbashers'

Cup - 1st round  23 Dec 2011
 Elmwood 'A'vPeterlee 'Bishopbashers'
1.Elmwood 'A' 1-0 default
2.have won 1-0 default
3.this match 1-0 default
4.by 1-0 default
5. default 1-0 default
  Signed: 5-0 Signed: 



Billingham Synthonia 'A' 3-1 Elmwood C

Cup - 1st round  3 Jan 2012
 Billingham Synthonia 'A'vElmwood C
1.P Frank 1-0 A Stockley
2.V Skillcorn 0-1 G Garnett
3.D Frank 1-0 D Simpson
4.B Norman 1-0 D Stelling
  Signed: 3-1 Signed: 



Middlesbrough 'Rooks' 3-1 Elmwood 'B'

Cup - 1st round  9 Jan 2012
 Middlesbrough 'Rooks'vElmwood 'B'
1.J Boyers 1-0 K Harnison
2.P Douglass 0-1 S Cassidy
3.S Cole 1-0 N Webb
4.P Mitcheson 1-0 S Baxi
5. A Pazstor - b sINHA
  Signed: S Cole3-1 Signed: G Garnett



Middlesbrough 'Knights' 3-2 Peterlee

Cup - 1st round  16 Jan 2012
 Middlesbrough 'Knights'vPeterlee
1.I Elcoate 1-0 D Armbruster
2.P Perrett - S Carter
3.G Murphy 0-1 K Boxall
4.R Pallister - J Reddington
5. B Rowe 1-0 J Boxall
  Signed: R Pallister3-2 Signed: S Carter



Redcar 'B' 1-3 Middlesbrough 'Rooks'

Cup - Quarter-final   22 Feb 2012
 Redcar 'B'vMiddlesbrough 'Rooks'
1.J Gentle 0-1 N Tavoularis
2.G Dixon 0-1 J Boyers
3.C R Moore - S Cole
4.J Suscens 0-1 P Mitcheson
5. D Dykes 1-0 Default
  Signed: D Dykes1-3 Signed: S Cole



Billingham Synthonia 'A' -4 Guisborough 'A'

Cup - 2nd round  7 Mar 2012
 Billingham Synthonia 'A'vGuisborough 'A'
1.P Frank - R Bell
2.M Curry 0-1 S Henderson
3.D Jackaman 0-1 S Morgan
4.B Norman 0-1 G Middlemiss
5. G Edwards 0-1 C Carabine
  Signed: -4 Signed: 



Elmwood 'A' 2-2 Great Ayton 'A'

Cup - 2nd round  8 Mar 2012
 Elmwood 'A'vGreat Ayton 'A'
1.J Garnett - M Hardman
2.E Lazenby - M McLoughlin
3.A Killick - P Ridsdale
4.R Balgos 0-1 P Archer
5. L Gonzales 1-0 I Richardson
  Signed: A Killick2-2 Signed: P Archer

Great Ayton A had Black on the odd boards; so that means they win on tie-break, I believe.


Middlesbrough 'Knights' -4 Redcar 'A'

Cup - Quarter-final   19 Mar 2012
 Middlesbrough 'Knights'vRedcar 'A'
1.I.Elcoate - J.Allinson
2.P.Perrett 0-1 D.Edmunds
3.G.Murphy 0-1 D.Baillie
4.A.Walmsley 0-1 A.Smith
5. R.Pallister 0-1 A.Lau
  Signed: -4 Signed: Dave Edmunds



Great Ayton 'A' 1-3 Guisborough 'A'

Cup - Semi-final   25 Apr 2012
 Great Ayton 'A'vGuisborough 'A'
1.M Hardman 0-1 V Szekely
2.M McLoughlin 0-1 R Bell
3.P Ridsdale - S Henderson
4.P Archer 0-1 S Morgan
5. S Keswani 1-0 S Measey
  Signed: Peter Archer1-3 Signed: Stuart Morgan



Middlesbrough 'Rooks' 0-5 Redcar 'A'

Cup - Semi-final   14 May 2012
 Middlesbrough 'Rooks'vRedcar 'A'
1.Default (N Tavoularis) 0-1 J Allinson
2.J Boyers 0-1 D Edmunds
3.N Huntley 0-1 D Bailie
4.S Cole 0-1 A Smith
5. R Stather 0-1 A Lau
  Signed: S Cole0-5 Signed: D Edmunds



Redcar 'A' 4- Guisborough 'A'

Cup - Final   28 May 2012
 Redcar 'A'vGuisborough 'A'
1.J Allinson 1-0 V Szeklley
2.D Edmunds - R Bell
3.D Baillie 1-0 S Henderson
4.A Lau 1-0 G Middlemass
5. B Myers 1-0 S Measey
  Signed: D Edmunds4- Signed: S Morgan



Jeremy Burnett Plate Results 2011 - 2012
 
 
Elmwood 'B' 3-1 Hartlepool

Plate - Quarter-final   1 Mar 2012
 Elmwood 'B'vHartlepool
1.Keegan Harrison 1-0 Dave Lowcock
2.Sean Cassidy - Kevin Waterman
3.Nick Webb 1-0 Mark Priest
4.Soumya Baxi - Frank Boagey
5. Baxi Sinha - Bill McAlpine
  Signed: G Garnett3-1 Signed: Mark Priest



Elmwood C 0-5 Peterlee

Plate - Quarter-final   15 Mar 2012
 Elmwood CvPeterlee
1.G.Garnett 0-1 C.Smith
2.D.Simpson 0-1 S.Carter
3.D.Stelling 0-1 K.Boxall
4.Y.Gulve 0-1 J.Reddington
5. Default 0-1
  Signed: 0-5 Signed: C.Smith



Teesside Hungarians 1-3 Darlington 'A'

Plate - Quarter-final   20 Mar 2012
 Teesside HungariansvDarlington 'A'
1.D Appleyard 0-1 S Dauber
2.R Harding 0-1 J Sams
3.D Richardson 0-1 S Ormerod
4.S McCormack - N Garner
5. G Botwright 1-0 William Metcalfe
  Signed: 1-3 Signed: wg metcalfe



Peterlee 'Bishopbashers' 5-0 Billingham Synthonia 'B'

Plate - Quarter-final   30 Mar 2012
 Peterlee 'Bishopbashers'vBillingham Synthonia 'B'
1.Peterlee 'Bishopbashers' 1-0 default
2.have won 1-0 default
3.this match 1-0 default
4.by 1-0 default
5. default 1-0 default
  Signed: 5-0 Signed: 



Peterlee 'Bishopbashers' -4 Elmwood 'B'

Plate - Semi-final   8 May 2012
 Peterlee 'Bishopbashers'vElmwood 'B'
1.R.Brown 0-1 K.Harrison
2.P.Freeman - S.Cassidy
3.I.Hunter 0-1 N.Webb
4.D.Turnbull 0-1 S.Baxi
5. Default 0-1 B.Sinha
  Signed: C.Smith-4 Signed: 



Darlington 'A' 5-0 Peterlee

Plate - Semi-final   9 May 2012
 Darlington 'A'vPeterlee
1.S Dauber 1-0 Default
2.J Sams 1-0 Default
3.s ormerod 1-0 Default
4.R Harris 1-0 Default
5. N Garner 1-0 Default
  Signed: w g metcalfe5-0 Signed: 



Darlington 'A' 3-2 Elmwood 'B'

Plate - Final   5 Jun 2012
 Darlington 'A'vElmwood 'B'
1.J Sams 1-0 K Harrison
2.S Ormerod 1-0 S Cassidy
3.Niall Garner 0-1 N Webb
4.B Donner 0-1 S Baxi
5. William Metcalfe 1-0 B Sinha
  Signed: w g metcalfe3-2 Signed: