Tom Wise KO Cup 2013 - 2014

Winners are:
Tom Wise K/O Cup winners: Darlington
Jeremy Burnett Plate winners: Middlesbrough Rooks

 


1st round  (Matches to be completed by January 24)

HomeResultAway 
Billingham Synthonia
1-4
Great Ayton 15/01/14
Darlington
3½-1½
Middlesbrough 'Rooks' 13/01/14
Elmwood 'B'
1½-3½
Thornaby Griffin 09/01/14
Guisborough
5-0
Elmwood 'C' 20/01/14
Middlesbrough 'Knights'
1-4
Elmwood 'A' 27/01/14
Redcar 'B'
1½-3½
Hartlepool 15/01/14
Westgarth
2½-2½
Redcar 'A' 10/12/13




2nd round  (Matches to be completed by February 28)

HomeResultAway 
Elmwood 'A'
2½-2½
Hartlepool 27/02/14
Great Ayton
 v 
Bye
Redcar 'A'
1½-3½
Darlington 26/02/14
Thornaby Griffin
3-2
Guisborough 18/02/14




Semi-final  (Matches to be completed by March 31)

HomeResultAway 
Hartlepool
1½-3½
Darlington
Thornaby Griffin
2-3
Great Ayton




Final  (Matches to be completed by April 30)

HomeResultAway 
Darlington
3½-1½
Great Ayton




 
Jeremy Burnett Plate


1st round  (Matches to be completed by February 28)

HomeResultAway 
Billingham Synthonia
0-5
Westgarth 19/02/14
Elmwood 'C'
 v 
Bye
Middlesbrough 'Rooks'
5-0
Middlesbrough 'Knights' 24/02/14
Redcar 'B'
4-1
Elmwood 'B' 26/02/14




Semi-final  (Matches to be completed by March 31)

HomeResultAway 
Elmwood 'C'
2½-2½
Redcar 'B'
Westgarth
1½-3½
Middlesbrough 'Rooks'




Final  (Matches to be completed by April 30)

HomeResultAway 
Elmwood 'C'
0-5
Middlesbrough 'Rooks'




 
Tom Wise KO Cup Results 2013 - 2014
 
 
 
Westgarth 2½-2½ Redcar 'A'

Cup - 1st round  10 Dec 2013
 WestgarthvRedcar 'A'
1.D.Richardson (W) 0-1 D.Edmunds
2.R.Harding ½-½ D.Baillie
3.D.Appleyard 0-1 B.Robinson
4.S.McCormack 1-0 M.Wheatley
5. G.Botwright 1-0 S.Dunford
  Signed: 2½-2½ Signed: D.Edmunds



Elmwood 'B' 1½-3½ Thornaby Griffin

Cup - 1st round  9 Jan 2014
 Elmwood 'B'vThornaby Griffin
1.K Harrison ½-½ M Creaney
2.S Cassidy 0-1 B Ellis
3.Soumya Baxi ½-½ R Honeybourne
4.D Simpson 0-1 B Whitaker
5. Sinha Baxi ½-½ J Lane
  Signed: K Harrison1½-3½ Signed: 



Darlington 3½-1½ Middlesbrough 'Rooks'

Cup - 1st round  13 Jan 2014
 DarlingtonvMiddlesbrough 'Rooks'
1.S Dauber 0-1 N Tavourlaris
2.M Carpenter ½-½ N Huntley
3.G Dixon 1-0 P Perrett
4.J Sams 1-0 R Stather
5. R Donner 1-0 P Mitcheson
  Signed: W Metcalfe3½-1½ Signed: 



Redcar 'B' 1½-3½ Hartlepool

Cup - 1st round  15 Jan 2014
 Redcar 'B'vHartlepool
1.B Myers ½-½ B Price
2.J Gentle ½-½ G Matthews
3.C R Moore 0-1 P Harker
4.J Suscens ½-½ D Smith
5. D Dykes 0-1 M Priest
  Signed: 1½-3½ Signed: B Price



Billingham Synthonia 1-4 Great Ayton

Cup - 1st round  15 Jan 2014
 Billingham SynthoniavGreat Ayton
1.M Curry 0-1 M Hardman
2.D Frank 0-1 M McLoughlin
3.W Greenwood 0-1 P Ridsdale
4.F Brown 0-1 P Archer
5. B Callaghan 1-0 A Jefferson
  Signed: Bernie Callaghan1-4 Signed: Peter Archer



Guisborough 5-0 Elmwood 'C'

Cup - 1st round  20 Jan 2014
 GuisboroughvElmwood 'C'
1.R Bell 1-0 G Garnett
2.S Morgan 1-0 A Stockley
3.S Henderson 1-0 M Baldea
4.C Carabine 1-0 H Lidford
5. S Measey 1-0 C Husband
  Signed: S Morgan5-0 Signed: G Garnett



Middlesbrough 'Knights' 1-4 Elmwood 'A'

Cup - 1st round  27 Jan 2014
 Middlesbrough 'Knights'vElmwood 'A'
1.G Murphy 0-1 J Garnett
2.M Gouda 0-1 A Killick
3.T Walmsley 0-1 R Balgos
4.A Pasztor 0-1 L Gonzales
5. C Conlin 1-0 D Stelling
  Signed: R Pallister1-4 Signed: A Killick



Thornaby Griffin 3-2 Guisborough

Cup - 2nd round  18 Feb 2014
 Thornaby GriffinvGuisborough
1.D.Wise 1-0 V.Szekely
2.M.Creaney 0-1 A.Corbyn
3.B.Ellis 1-0 S.Henderson
4.B.Whitaker 1-0 G.Middlemiss
5. J.Lane 0-1 S.Measey
  Signed: D.Wise3-2 Signed: 



Redcar 'A' 1½-3½ Darlington

Cup - 2nd round  26 Feb 2014
 Redcar 'A'vDarlington
1.D,Edmunds 0-1 S,Dauber
2.A,Smith ½-½ M,Carpenter
3.D,Baillie ½-½ G,Dixon
4.B,Robinson 0-1 J,Sams
5. M,Wheatley ½-½ R,Donner
  Signed: 1½-3½ Signed: 



Elmwood 'A' 2½-2½ Hartlepool

Cup - Quarter-final   27 Feb 2014
 Elmwood 'A'vHartlepool
1.J Garnett 1-0 B Price
2.A Killick 1-0 P Harker
3.Y Gulve ½-½ G Matthews
4.D Stelling 0-1 D Smith
5. default 0-1 E Glass
  Signed: 2½-2½ Signed: B Price



Hartlepool 1½-3½ Darlington

Cup - Semi-final   24 Mar 2014
 HartlepoolvDarlington
1.R Stonehouse ½-½ S Dauber
2.B Price 0-1 M Carpenter
3.P Harker 0-1 G Dixon
4.G Matthews ½-½ J Sams
5. K Waterman ½-½ B Donner
  Signed: 1½-3½ Signed: wg metcalfe



Thornaby Griffin 2-3 Great Ayton

Cup - Semi-final   1 Apr 2014
 Thornaby GriffinvGreat Ayton
1.D.Wise ½-½ M.Hardman
2.M.Creaney 0-1 R.Hall
3.B.Ellis 1-0 M.McLoughlin
4.R.Honeybourne 0-1 S.Keswani
5. B.Whitaker ½-½ P.Archer
  Signed: D.Wise2-3 Signed: 



Darlington 3½-1½ Great Ayton

Cup - Final   22 Apr 2014
 DarlingtonvGreat Ayton
1.Steve Dauber (W) ½-½ Michael Hardman
2.Martin Carpenter 0-1 Richard Hall
3.Gary Dixon 1-0 Martin McLoughlin
4.Jonathan Sams 1-0 Peter Ridsdale
5. Bob Donner 1-0 Ian Richardson
  Signed: 3½-1½ Signed: M. J. Hardman



Jeremy Burnett Plate Results 2013 - 2014
 
 
Billingham Synthonia 0-5 Westgarth

Plate - 1st round  19 Feb 2014
 Billingham SynthoniavWestgarth
1.M.Curry 0-1 R.Harding
2.D.Frank 0-1 D.Richardson
3.G.Edwards 0-1 D.Appleyard
4.F.Brown 0-1 S.McCormack
5. B.Callaghan 0-1 G.Botwright
  Signed: B.Callaghan0-5 Signed: D.Richardson



Middlesbrough 'Rooks' 5-0 Middlesbrough 'Knights'

Plate - 1st round  24 Feb 2014
 Middlesbrough 'Rooks'vMiddlesbrough 'Knights'
1.N.TAVOULARIS 1-0 G.MURPHY
2.N.HUNTLEY 1-0 M.GOUBDEA
3.J.BOYERS 1-0 R.PALLISTER
4.P.PERRETT 1-0 A.WALMSLEY
5. P.MITCHESON 1-0 A.PASZTOR
  Signed: N.Huntley5-0 Signed: R.Pallister



Redcar 'B' 4-1 Elmwood 'B'

Plate - 1st round  26 Feb 2014
 Redcar 'B'vElmwood 'B'
1.B Myers ½-½ K Harrison
2.J Gentle ½-½ D Simpson
3.C R Moore 1-0 J Littlehailes
4.J Suscens 1-0 Default
5. D Dykes 1-0 Default
  Signed: D Dykes4-1 Signed: J Littlehailes



Westgarth 1½-3½ Middlesbrough 'Rooks'

Plate - Semi-final   18 Mar 2014
 WestgarthvMiddlesbrough 'Rooks'
1.R Harding ½-½ J Boyers
2.David Richardson 0-1 N Huntley
3.D Appleyard 1-0 P Perrett
4.S McCormack 0-1 R Stather
5. G Botwright 0-1 P Mitcheson
  Signed: d richardson1½-3½ Signed: 



Elmwood 'C' 2½-2½ Redcar 'B'

Plate - Semi-final   27 Mar 2014
 Elmwood 'C'vRedcar 'B'
1.A Stockley 0-1 B Myers
2.G Garnett ½-½ J Gentle
3.M Baldea 0-1 J Suscens
4.H Lidford 1-0 D Dykes
5. C Husband 1-0 A Hare
  Signed: G Garnett2½-2½ Signed: 



Elmwood 'C' 0-5 Middlesbrough 'Rooks'

Plate - Final   22 Apr 2014
 Elmwood 'C'vMiddlesbrough 'Rooks'
1.A Stockley 0-1 N Huntley
2.G Garnett 0-1 P Perrett
3.M Baldea 0-1 R Stather
4.C Husband 0-1 E Lazenby
5. H Lidford 0-1 P Mitcheson
  Signed: 0-5 Signed: Ron Stather