C Division Individual Results 2016 – 2017
Billingham Synthonia 1½-2½ Thornaby C

Division: C 5 Oct 2016
Billingham Synthonia v Thornaby C
1. V. Skillcorn 0-1 B. Whitaker
2. B. Callaghan ½-½ B. March
3. M. Curry 1-0 J. Heeley
4. F. Brown 0-1 N. Tadd
 Signed: B. Callaghan 1½-2½  Signed: Nick Tadd
Billingham Synthonia 2-2 Redcar C

Division: C 2 Nov 2016
Billingham Synthonia v Redcar C
1. V.Skillcorn 1-0 R.Moore
2. B.Callaghan 0-1 J.Cowle
3. M.Curry 1-0 T.Fowley
4. G.Edwards 0-1 M.McLoughlin
 Signed: B.Callaghan 2-2  Signed: M.Mcloughlin
Billingham Synthonia 2-2 Great Ayton C

Division: C 30 Nov 2016
Billingham Synthonia v Great Ayton C
1. P.FRANK 0-1 M.POIGNTON
2. D.FRANK 1-0 H.WHITEHEAD
3. M.CURRY 0-1 A.JEFFERSON
4. F.BROWN 1-0 S.GATENBY
 Signed: B.Callaghan 2-2  Signed:
Billingham Synthonia 2-2 Great Ayton D

Division: C 30 Nov 2016
Billingham Synthonia v Great Ayton D
1. P.FRANK 0-1 M.POIGNTON
2. D.FRANK 1-0 H.WHITEHEAD
3. M.CURRY 0-1 A.JEFFERSON
4. F.BROWN 1-0 S.GATENBY
 Signed: B.Callaghan 2-2  Signed:
Billingham Synthonia 1½-2½ Great Ayton C

Division: C 14 Dec 2016
Billingham Synthonia v Great Ayton C
1. V.Skillcorn 0-1 N.Hall
2. B.Callaghan ½-½ G.Middlemiss
3. M.Curry 0-1 J.Rogers
4. G.Edwards 1-0 M.Hardy
 Signed: B.Callaghan 1½-2½  Signed: M.Hardy
Billingham Synthonia 2-2 The Buffs B

Division: C 8 Feb 2017
Billingham Synthonia v The Buffs B
1. P Frank 1-0 S Cassidy
2. D Frank ½-½ G Garnett
3. V Skillcorn 0-1 D Simpson
4. M Curry ½-½ J Littehailes
 Signed: B Callaghan 2-2  Signed: J D Littlehailes
Billingham Synthonia ½-3½ Middlesbrough Wasps

Division: C 19 Apr 2017
Billingham Synthonia v Middlesbrough Wasps
1. P.FRANK 0-1 R.PALLISTER
2. D.FRANK ½-½ M.GOUDA
3. V.SKILLCORN 0-1 A.WALMSLEY
4. F.BROWN 0-1 I.MAHMOOD
 Signed: B.Callaghan ½-3½  Signed: R.Pallister
Billingham Synthonia 2-2 Darlington D

Division: C 26 Apr 2017
Billingham Synthonia v Darlington D
1. B.Callaghan 1-0 J.Garner
2. M.Currry 1-0 W.Metcalfe
3. G.Edwards 0-1 A.Shaw
4. W.Greenwood 0-1 H.Wilson
 Signed: B.Callaghan 2-2  Signed: J.Garner
Darlington D 1-3 The Buffs B

Division: C 3 Oct 2016
Darlington D v The Buffs B
1. A Cinamon 0-1 S Cassidy
2. A Fell 1-0 D Simpson
3. B White 0-1 G Garnett
4. H Wilson 0-1 A Stockley
 Signed: A Cinnamon 1-3  Signed: A Stockley
Darlington D 1-3 Great Ayton C

Division: C 31 Oct 2016
Darlington D v Great Ayton C
1. Alan Fell 0-1 N Hall
2. Alec Cinamon 0-1 G Middlemiss
3. Phil Shaw 1-0 G Dickinson
4. Brian White 0-1 A Reed
 Signed: Alec Cinamon 1-3  Signed:
Darlington D 2-2 Redcar C

Division: C 28 Nov 2016
Darlington D v Redcar C
1. A Cinamon 1-0 I Kitchen
2. P Shaw 1-0 T Foley
3. B White 0-1 J Bunyan
4. H Wilson 0-1 M McLoughlin Snr
 Signed: jgarner 2-2  Signed: mmcloughlin
Darlington D 1½-2½ Billingham Synthonia

Division: C 9 Jan 2017
Darlington D v Billingham Synthonia
1. S Fraser ½-½ B Callaghan
2. A Fell 1-0 G Edwards
3. B White 0-1 F Brown
4. H Wilson 0-1 W Greenwood
 Signed: jgarner 1½-2½  Signed: Bcallaghan
Darlington D 1½-2½ Middlesbrough Wasps

Division: C 6 Feb 2017
Darlington D v Middlesbrough Wasps
1. A.FELL 0-1 R.PALLISTER
2. P.SHAW ½-½ G.MURPHY
3. B.WHITE 0-1 M.GOUDA
4. H.WILSON 1-0 G.BOTWRIGHT
 Signed: A.Fell 1½-2½  Signed: R.Pallister
Darlington D 2½-1½ Great Ayton D

Division: C 3 Apr 2017
Darlington D v Great Ayton D
1. J Garner 0-1 M Pointon
2. A Cinamon 1-0 K Wilson
3. B White ½-½ S Gatenby
4. A Garner 1-0 A Jefferson
 Signed: jgarner 2½-1½  Signed: psemp
Darlington D 2-2 Thornaby C

Division: C 10 Apr 2017
Darlington D v Thornaby C
1. W. Metcalfe ½-½ Chris Carabine
2. P. Shaw 1-0 Brian Whitaker
3. B. White 0-1 Bill March
4. H. Wilson ½-½ Geoff. Howsden
 Signed: Bill Metcalfe 2-2  Signed: Nick Tadd
Great Ayton C 1½-2½ Redcar C

Division: C 7 Nov 2016
Great Ayton C v Redcar C
1. N Hall ½-½ S Henderson
2. G Middlemiss 0-1 G Walsh
3. A Reed 0-1 R Parker
4. J Rogers 1-0 M McLoughlin
 Signed: A Reed 1½-2½  Signed: M McLoughlin
Great Ayton C 3-1 Middlesbrough Wasps

Division: C 30 Nov 2016
Great Ayton C v Middlesbrough Wasps
1. J Rogers 1-0 M Gouda
2. G Middlemiss 1-0 M Ghaly
3. A Reed 1-0 G Murphy
4. G Dickinson 0-1 I Mahmood
 Signed: A Reed 3-1  Signed: M Gouda
Great Ayton C ½-3½ Great Ayton D

Division: C 16 Jan 2017
Great Ayton C v Great Ayton D
1. Jim Rogers ½-½ Phil Semp
2. Alan Reed 0-1 Kevin Wilson
3. Mike Hardy 0-1 Steve Gatenby
4. Default 0-1 Bob Porritt
 Signed: Alan reed ½-3½  Signed: Phil Semp
Great Ayton C 2-2 Thornaby C

Division: C 15 Feb 2017
Great Ayton C v Thornaby C
1. N Hall ½-½ C Carabine
2. J Rogers 0-1 B Whitaker
3. G Dickinson ½-½ G Howsden
4. M Hardy 1-0 N Tadd
 Signed: M Hardy 2-2  Signed: N Tadd
Great Ayton C 2½-1½ The Buffs B

Division: C 8 Mar 2017
Great Ayton C v The Buffs B
1. N Hall 1-0 S Cassidy
2. J Rogers 1-0 G Garnett
3. A Reed 0-1 J Littlehailes
4. G Dickinson ½-½ A Stockley
 Signed: A Reed 2½-1½  Signed: JD Littlehailes
Great Ayton C 2-2 Darlington D

Division: C 29 Mar 2017
Great Ayton C v Darlington D
1. N Hall 1-0 J Garner
2. J Rogers 1-0 W Metcalfe
3. A Reed 0-1 P Shaw
4. G Dickinson 0-1 B White
 Signed: A Reed 2-2  Signed: J Garner
Great Ayton C 2½-1½ Billingham Synthonia

Division: C 5 Apr 2017
Great Ayton C v Billingham Synthonia
1. N Hall 1-0 V Skillcorn
2. J Rogers 1-0 B Callaghan
3. G Dickinson ½-½ G Edwards
4. M Hardy 0-1 W Greenwood
 Signed: M Hardy 2½-1½  Signed: B Callaghan
Great Ayton D 2-2 Thornaby C

Division: C 2 Nov 2016
Great Ayton D v Thornaby C
1. N. Cole ½-½ C. Carabine
2. M. Pointon ½-½ B. Whitaker
3. K. Wilson 1-0 J. Heeley
4. S. Gatenby 0-1 N. Tadd
 Signed: Phil Semp 2-2  Signed: Nick Tadd
Great Ayton D 0-4 Middlesbrough Wasps

Division: C 9 Nov 2016
Great Ayton D v Middlesbrough Wasps
1. Norman Cole 0-1 Ray Pallister
2. Kevin Wilson 0-1 Ged Murphy
3. Howard Whitehead 0-1 Geoff Botwright
4. Allan Jefferson 0-1 I. Mahmood
 Signed: P.Semp 0-4  Signed: R.Pallister
Great Ayton D 1-3 Darlington D

Division: C 21 Dec 2016
Great Ayton D v Darlington D
1. N Cole 0-1 J Garner
2. K Wilson 0-1 A Fell
3. H Whitehead 1-0 P Shaw
4. B Porritt 0-1 H Wilson
 Signed: N Cole 1-3  Signed: J Garner
Great Ayton D 2½-1½ Great Ayton C

Division: C 8 Feb 2017
Great Ayton D v Great Ayton C
1. Mike Pointon ½-½ Nick Hall
2. Norman Cole 1-0 Jim Rogers (DEFAULT)
3. Kevin Wilson 0-1 Gordon Dickinson
4. Bob Porritt 1-0 Mike Hardy
 Signed: P.Semp 2½-1½  Signed: G. Dickinson
Great Ayton D 1-3 Redcar C

Division: C 8 Mar 2017
Great Ayton D v Redcar C
1. N.Cole 0-1 J.Bunyan
2. K.Wilson 1-0 M.McLoughlin Senior
3. H.Whitehead 0-1 A.Hare
4. S.Gatenby 0-1 S.Barry
 Signed: N.Cole 1-3  Signed: M.McLoughlin
Great Ayton D 2-2 Billingham Synthonia

Division: C 22 Mar 2017
Great Ayton D v Billingham Synthonia
1. Norman Cole ½-½ Vince Skillcorn
2. Kevin Wilson ½-½ Dave Frank
3. Howard Whitehead 0-1 Martin Curry
4. Steve Gatenby 1-0 Bernie Callaghan
 Signed: P. Semp 2-2  Signed: B.Callaghan
Great Ayton D 0-4 The Buffs B

Division: C 26 Apr 2017
Great Ayton D v The Buffs B
1. K Wilson 0-1 S Cassidy
2. S Gatenby 0-1 D Simpson
3. A Jefferson 0-1 J Littlehailes
4. B Porrit 0-1 A Stockley
 Signed: A Jefferson 0-4  Signed: J D Littlehailes
Middlesbrough Wasps 2½-1½ Darlington D

Division: C 17 Oct 2016
Middlesbrough Wasps v Darlington D
1. G.MURPHY 1-0 J.GARNER
2. M.GOUDA 0-1 A.FELL
3. G.BOTWRIGHT ½-½ B.WHITE
4. I.MAHMOOD 1-0 A.GARNER
 Signed: R.Pallister 2½-1½  Signed: J.Garner
Middlesbrough Wasps ½-3½ The Buffs B

Division: C 31 Oct 2016
Middlesbrough Wasps v The Buffs B
1. M Gouda 0-1 S Cassidy
2. R Pallister ½-½ G Garnett
3. G Botwright 0-1 J Littlehailes
4. I Mahmood 0-1 A Stockley
 Signed: R Pallister ½-3½  Signed: J D Littlehailes
Middlesbrough Wasps 2-2 Billingham Synthonia

Division: C 14 Nov 2016
Middlesbrough Wasps v Billingham Synthonia
1. M.GOUDA 1-0 default
2. A.GHALI ½-½ B.CALLAGHAN
3. G.BOTWRIGHT 0-1 G.EDWARDS
4. I.MAHMOOD ½-½ W.GREENWOOD
 Signed: R.Pallister 2-2  Signed: B.Callaghan
Middlesbrough Wasps 2½-1½ Redcar C

Division: C 9 Jan 2017
Middlesbrough Wasps v Redcar C
1. A.GHALY ½-½ C.R.MOORE
2. R.PALLISTER 1-0 J.SUSCENS
3. G.MURPHY 0-1 J.BUNYAN
4. G.BOTWRIGHT 1-0 M.MCLOUGHLIN SNR
 Signed: R.Pallister 2½-1½  Signed: M.Mcloughlin
Middlesbrough Wasps 4-0 Great Ayton D

Division: C 23 Jan 2017
Middlesbrough Wasps v Great Ayton D
1. G.MURPHY 1-0 K.WILSON
2. A.GHALY 1-0 H.WHITEHEAD
3. M.GOUDA 1-0 A.JEFFERSON
4. G.BOTWRIGHT 1-0 S.GATENBY
 Signed: R.Pallister 4-0  Signed: A.Jefferson
Middlesbrough Wasps 2½-1½ Great Ayton C

Division: C 20 Mar 2017
Middlesbrough Wasps v Great Ayton C
1. R.PALLISTER 1-0 J.ROGERS
2. A.GHALY ½-½ A.REED
3. M.GOUDA ½-½ G.DICKENSON
4. G.BOTWRIGHT ½-½ M.HARDY
 Signed: R.Pallister 2½-1½  Signed: A.Reed
Middlesbrough Wasps 1½-2½ Thornaby C

Division: C 3 Apr 2017
Middlesbrough Wasps v Thornaby C
1. G. Murphy ½-½ C. Carabine
2. M. Gouda 1-0 B. Whitaker
3. G. Botwright 0-1 B. March
4. I. Mahmood 0-1 N. Tadd
 Signed: R. Pallister 1½-2½  Signed: Nick Tadd
Redcar C 2½-1½ Thornaby C

Division: C 19 Oct 2016
Redcar C v Thornaby C
1. J. Suscens 0-1 B.Whitaker
2. M. McLoughlin. Snr 1-0 J.Heeley
3. A.Hare ½-½ G.Howsden
4. H.Westwick 1-0 N.Tadd
 Signed: M.McLoughlin 2½-1½  Signed: N.Tadd
Redcar C 2½-1½ Great Ayton D

Division: C 16 Nov 2016
Redcar C v Great Ayton D
1. J Bunyan ½-½ P Semp
2. A Hare 1-0 A Jefferson
3. N Benson 0-1 S Gatenby
4. H Westwick 1-0 Default
 Signed: A Hare 2½-1½  Signed: P Semp
Redcar C 1-3 The Buffs B

Division: C 14 Dec 2016
Redcar C v The Buffs B
1. J Suscens 0-1 S Cassidy
2. J Cowle 0-1 D Simpson
3. A Hare 1-0 J Littlehailes
4. P French 0-1 A Stockley
 Signed: A L Hare 1-3  Signed: J Littlehailes
Redcar C 3-1 Great Ayton C

Division: C 25 Jan 2017
Redcar C v Great Ayton C
1. C R Moore ½-½ N Hall
2. G Walsh 1-0 A Reed
3. J Cowle ½-½ G Dickinson
4. A Hare 1-0 M Hardy
 Signed: A L Hare 3-1  Signed: M Hardy
Redcar C 2½-1½ Billingham Synthonia

Division: C 22 Feb 2017
Redcar C v Billingham Synthonia
1. G Walsh 1-0 G Edwards
2. T Foley 0-1 B Callaghan
3. S Barry ½-½ W Greenwood
4. H Westwick 1-0 F Brown
 Signed: A L Hare 2½-1½  Signed: B Callaghan
Redcar C 1-3 Darlington D

Division: C 22 Mar 2017
Redcar C v Darlington D
1. G.Walsh ½-½ J.Garner
2. J.Cowle ½-½ A.Fell
3. H.Westwick 0-1 P.Shaw
4. N.Benson 0-1 A.Garner
 Signed: M.McLoughlin 1-3  Signed: J.Garner
Redcar C 2-2 Middlesbrough Wasps

Division: C 26 Apr 2017
Redcar C v Middlesbrough Wasps
1. C R Moore ½-½ R Pallister
2. G Walsh 0-1 M Goubdea
3. I Kitchen 1-0 default
4. A Hare ½-½ G Botwright
 Signed: A L Hare 2-2  Signed: R Pallister
The Buffs B 3-1 Billingham Synthonia

Division: C 20 Oct 2016
The Buffs B v Billingham Synthonia
1. S Cassidy 1-0 P Frank
2. D Simpson 0-1 G Edwards
3. J Littlehailes 1-0 F Brown
4. C Husband 1-0 W Greenwood
 Signed: J D Littlehailes 3-1  Signed: G Edwards
The Buffs B 2½-1½ Great Ayton C

Division: C 17 Nov 2016
The Buffs B v Great Ayton C
1. S. CASSIDY ½-½ G. MIDDLEMISS
2. D. SIMPSON 1-0 J. ROGERS
3. G. GARNETT ½-½ G. DICKINSON
4. A. STOCKLEY ½-½ M. HARDY
 Signed: SEAN CASSIDY 2½-1½  Signed:
The Buffs B 2-2 Darlington D

Division: C 5 Jan 2017
The Buffs B v Darlington D
1. M Baldea 1-0 J Garner
2. S Cassidy ½-½ A Fell
3. D Simpson ½-½ P Shaw
4. J Littlehailes 0-1 B White
 Signed: j D Littlehailes 2-2  Signed: J Garner
The Buffs B 3-1 Great Ayton D

Division: C 12 Jan 2017
The Buffs B v Great Ayton D
1. Sean Cassidy ½-½ Phil Semp
2. Geoff Garnett ½-½ Howard Whitehead
3. Derek Simpson 1-0 Alan Jefferson
4. Alan Stockley 1-0 Steve Gatenby
 Signed: Sean Cassidy 3-1  Signed: Phil Semp
The Buffs B 2½-1½ Middlesbrough Wasps

Division: C 23 Feb 2017
The Buffs B v Middlesbrough Wasps
1. D Simpson 1-0 R Pallister
2. G Garnett 0-1 A Ghaly
3. A Stockley 1-0 G Botwright
4. J Littlehailes ½-½ I Mahmood
 Signed: J Littlehailes 2½-1½  Signed: R Pallister
The Buffs B 2½-1½ Thornaby C

Division: C 23 Mar 2017
The Buffs B v Thornaby C
1. S Cassidy 1-0 C Carabine
2. G Garnett ½-½ B Whitaker
3. D Simpson 0-1 B March
4. A Stockley 1-0 G Howsden
 Signed: J D Littlehailes 2½-1½  Signed: N Tadd
The Buffs B 2½-1½ Redcar C

Division: C 6 Apr 2017
The Buffs B v Redcar C
1. S CASSIDY ½-½ I KITCHEN
2. G GARNETT 0-1 J BUNYAN
3. D SIMPSON 1-0 J COWLE
4. A STOCKLEY 1-0 M MCCLOUGHLIN
 Signed: A Stockley 2½-1½  Signed: M McCloughlin
Thornaby C 2½-1½ Darlington D

Division: C 15 Nov 2016
Thornaby C v Darlington D
1. B. March 1-0 J. Garner
2. B. Whitaker 1-0 P. Shaw
3. J. Heeley 0-1 B. White
4. N. Tadd ½-½ H. Wilson
 Signed: Nick Tad 2½-1½  Signed: J. Garner
Thornaby C 2½-1½ The Buffs B

Division: C 29 Nov 2016
Thornaby C v The Buffs B
1. C. Carabine 1-0 D Simpson
2. B. March ½-½ G. Garnett
3. B. Whitaker 1-0 J. Littlehailes
4. G. Howsden 0-1 A. Stockley
 Signed: Nick Tadd 2½-1½  Signed: John Littlehailes
Thornaby C 2½-1½ Middlesbrough Wasps

Division: C 10 Jan 2017
Thornaby C v Middlesbrough Wasps
1. B. March 0-1 R. Pallister
2. B. Whitaker 1-0 A. Walmsley
3. G. Howsden 1-0 G. Botwright
4. N. Tadd ½-½ I. Mahmood
 Signed: Nick Tadd 2½-1½  Signed: Ray Pallister
Thornaby C 4-0 Billingham Synthonia

Division: C 25 Jan 2017
Thornaby C v Billingham Synthonia
1. C. Carabine 1-0 V. Skillcorn
2. B. Whitaker 1-0 B. Callaghan
3. B. March 1-0 W. Greenwood
4. N. Tadd 1-0 F. Brown
 Signed: Nick Tadd 4-0  Signed: Bernie Callaghan
Thornaby C 2-2 Redcar C

Division: C 21 Feb 2017
Thornaby C v Redcar C
1. C. Carabine ½-½ R. Moore
2. B. Whitaker 1-0 G. Walsh
3. W. March ½-½ J. Cowle
4. G. Howsden 0-1 M. McCloughlin
 Signed: B. Whitaker 2-2  Signed:
Thornaby C 1½-2½ Great Ayton D

Division: C 14 Mar 2017
Thornaby C v Great Ayton D
1. Default 0-1 Phil Semp
2. Brian Whitaker 1-0 Kevin Wilson
3. Bill March ½-½ Alan Jefferson
4. Nick Tadd 0-1 Steve Gatenby
 Signed: Nick Tadd 1½-2½  Signed: Phil Semp
Thornaby C 1-3 Great Ayton C

Division: C 25 Apr 2017
Thornaby C v Great Ayton C
1. Chris Carabine 0-1 Nick Hall
2. Brian Whitaker ½-½ Jim Rogers
3. Bill March ½-½ Alan Reed
4. Nick Tadd 0-1 Mike Hardy
 Signed: Nick Tadd 1-3  Signed: Alan Reed