C Division Individual Results 2017 – 2018

Billingham Synthonia B 1½-2½ The Buffs B

Division: C 4 Oct 2017
Billingham Synthonia B v The Buffs B
1. G Edwards ½-½ M Baldea
2. B Callaghan 1-0 D Simpson
3. W Greenwood 0-1 A Stockley
4. S Mclaughlin 0-1 J Littlehailes
 Signed: G Edwards 1½-2½  Signed: J Littlehailes
Billingham Synthonia B 1-3 Darlington C

Division: C 18 Oct 2017
Billingham Synthonia B v Darlington C
1. Graham Edwards 0-1 Carl Stephens
2. Vince Skillcorn 1-0 Jim Garnet
3. Walter Greenwood 0-1 Harry Wilson
4. Stuart McLaughlin 0-1 Phil Shaw
 Signed: G Edwards 1-3  Signed:
Billingham Synthonia B 1½-2½ Great Ayton D

Division: C 15 Nov 2017
Billingham Synthonia B v Great Ayton D
1. B.CALLAGHAN ½-½ P.ARCHER
2. G.EDWARDS ½-½ P.SEMP
3. W.GREENWOOD 0-1 K.WILSON
4. S.MCGLAUGHLIN ½-½ S.GATENBY
 Signed: G.EDWARDS 1½-2½  Signed: P.SEMP
Billingham Synthonia B 1-3 Middlesbrough Bishops

Division: C 13 Dec 2017
Billingham Synthonia B v Middlesbrough Bishops
1. Bernie Callaghan 0-1 Dave Appleyard
2. Graham Edwards 0-1 Mikhail Bhadari
3. Walter Greenwood 0-1 M Goudh
4. Stuart McLaughlin 1-0 Ismal Mamood
 Signed: 1-3  Signed:
Billingham Synthonia B ½-3½ Great Ayton C

Division: C 21 Feb 2018
Billingham Synthonia B v Great Ayton C
1. B Callaghan 0-1 J Rogers
2. V Skillcorn ½-½ A Reed
3. S McLaughlin 0-1 G Dickinson
4. W Greenwood 0-1 M Hardy
 Signed: G Edwards ½-3½  Signed: A Reed
Billingham Synthonia B 3-1 Hartlepool B

Division: C 21 Mar 2018
Billingham Synthonia B v Hartlepool B
1. Bernie Callaghan 1-0 Default
2. Graham Edwards 1-0 Default
3. Stuart McLaughlin 1-0 Default
4. Walter Greenwood 0-1 Peter Hollis
 Signed: 3-1  Signed:
Billingham Synthonia B 1-3 Redcar C

Division: C 25 Apr 2018
Billingham Synthonia B v Redcar C
1. B.Callaghan 0-1 I.Kitchen
2. V.Skillcorn ½-½ M.McLoughlin Snr
3. S.McLaughlin ½-½ J.Cowle
4. W.Greenwood 0-1 A.Hare
 Signed: B.Callaghan 1-3  Signed: M.McLoughlin
Darlington C 1-3 Redcar C

Division: C 2 Oct 2017
Darlington C v Redcar C
1. C. Stephens 1-0 R. Moore
2. R. Gilpin 0-1 J. Bunyan
3. H. Wilson 0-1 I. Kitchen
4. S. Nair 0-1 M. McLoughlin Snr
 Signed: R. Gilpin 1-3  Signed: M. Mcloughlin
Darlington C 1½-2½ The Buffs B

Division: C 30 Oct 2017
Darlington C v The Buffs B
1. C Stephens 1-0 M Baldea
2. P Shaw ½-½ D Simpson
3. H Wilson 0-1 A Stockley
4. A Amitharaj 0-1 J Littlehales
 Signed: jgarner 1½-2½  Signed: jlittlehales
Darlington C 0-4 Great Ayton C

Division: C 13 Nov 2017
Darlington C v Great Ayton C
1. C. Stephens 0-1 G . Middlemiss
2. R. Gilpin 0-1 J. Rogers
3. P. Shaw 0-1 A. Reed
4. S. Nair 0-1 M. Hardy
 Signed: R. Gilpin 0-4  Signed:
Darlington C 2-2 Hartlepool B

Division: C 11 Dec 2017
Darlington C v Hartlepool B
1. Rod Gilpin ½-½ Dave Lowcock
2. Phil Shaw ½-½ Mark Priest
3. Default 0-1 Eddie Glass
4. Ashwin Amitharat 1-0 Dave Finer
 Signed: R. Gilpin 2-2  Signed: M. Priest
Darlington C 2-2 Billingham Synthonia B

Division: C 5 Feb 2018
Darlington C v Billingham Synthonia B
1. Carl Stephens ½-½ Bernie Callaghan
2. Phil Shaw 1-0 Vince Skillcorn
3. Harry Wilson 0-1 Graham Edwards
4. Troy Tez ½-½ Walter Greenwood
 Signed: Carl Stephens 2-2  Signed:
Darlington C 2-2 Great Ayton D

Division: C 19 Mar 2018
Darlington C v Great Ayton D
1. Alan Fell 0-1 Peter Archer
2. Harry Wilson ½-½ Andrew French
3. Brian White ½-½ Phil Semp
4. Gregor Hutchison 1-0 Steven Booth
 Signed: Alan Fell 2-2  Signed: Phil Semp
Darlington C 2½-1½ Middlesbrough Bishops

Division: C 23 Apr 2018
Darlington C v Middlesbrough Bishops
1. P McKay 1-0 M Gouda
2. A Fell ½-½ D Appleyard
3. H Wilson 1-0 N Bhandari
4. L Owen 0-1 I Mahmood
 Signed: jgarner 2½-1½  Signed: nbhandari
Great Ayton C 1-3 Middlesbrough Bishops

Division: C 4 Oct 2017
Great Ayton C v Middlesbrough Bishops
1. J Rodgers ½-½ D Appleyard
2. G Middlemiss 0-1 N Bhandari
3. G Dickenson 0-1 M Gouda
4. M Hardy ½-½ G Murphy
 Signed: M Hardy 1-3  Signed: N Bhandari
Great Ayton C 2-2 Billingham Synthonia B

Division: C 1 Nov 2017
Great Ayton C v Billingham Synthonia B
1. J Rogers 0-1 V Skillcorn
2. G Middlemiss 1-0 G Edwards
3. A Reed 1-0 W Greenwood
4. M Hardy 0-1 K Harrison
 Signed: A Reed 2-2  Signed: G Edwards
Great Ayton C 2½-1½ The Buffs B

Division: C 29 Nov 2017
Great Ayton C v The Buffs B
1. J Rogers 0-1 S Cassidy
2. G Middlemiss 1-0 D Simpson
3. A Reed 1-0 A Stockley
4. G Dickinson ½-½ J Littlehailes
 Signed: A Reed 2½-1½  Signed: J Littlehailes
Great Ayton C 3½-½ Great Ayton D

Division: C 13 Dec 2017
Great Ayton C v Great Ayton D
1. Gordon Middlemiss ½-½ Kevin Wilson
2. Jim Rogers 1-0 Stephen Gatenby
3. Gordon Dickenson 1-0 Alan Jefferson
4. Miie Hardy 1-0
 Signed: Mike Hardy 3½-½  Signed: Kevin Wilson
Great Ayton C 3½-½ Redcar C

Division: C 7 Feb 2018
Great Ayton C v Redcar C
1. J Rogers 1-0 J Bunyan
2. G Middlemiss 1-0 I Kitchen
3. A Reed 1-0 M McLoughlin (Snr)
4. G Dickinson ½-½ T Loborik
 Signed: A Reed 3½-½  Signed: M McLoughlin (Snr)
Great Ayton C 1½-2½ Darlington C

Division: C 7 Mar 2018
Great Ayton C v Darlington C
1. G Middlemiss 0-1 A Fell
2. A Reed 0-1 J Garner
3. G Dickinson ½-½ H Wilson
4. C Fury 1-0 B White
 Signed: A Reed 1½-2½  Signed: J Garner
Great Ayton C 1-3 Hartlepool B

Division: C 18 Apr 2018
Great Ayton C v Hartlepool B
1. J. Rogers 0-1 P. Harker
2. G. Middlemiss 0-1 G. Matthews
3. A. Reed ½-½ K. Waterman
4. G. Dickinson ½-½ P. Hollis
 Signed: A. Reed 1-3  Signed: P. Harker
Great Ayton D 1-3 Hartlepool B

Division: C 4 Oct 2017
Great Ayton D v Hartlepool B
1. Kevin Wilson 0-1 Peter Harker
2. Stephen Gatenby 0-1 Graham Matthews
3. Alan Jefferson 0-1 Kevin Waterman
4. Andrew French 1-0 Mark Priest
 Signed: 1-3  Signed: M.Priest
Great Ayton D 2-2 Redcar C

Division: C 1 Nov 2017
Great Ayton D v Redcar C
1. Peter Archer ½-½ Martin McLoughlin
2. Phil Semp ½-½ John Cowell
3. Kevin Wilson ½-½ Tibi Loborik
4. Andrew French ½-½ Stuart Barry
 Signed: Phil Semp 2-2  Signed: Martin McLoughlin
Great Ayton D 1-3 Darlington C

Division: C 29 Nov 2017
Great Ayton D v Darlington C
1. Peter Archer ½-½ Peter McKay
2. Phil Semp ½-½ Phil Shaw
3. Steve Gatenby 0-1 Rod Gilpin
4. Andrew French 0-1 H.Wilson
 Signed: Phil Semp 1-3  Signed: Peter McKay
Great Ayton D 2-2 The Buffs B

Division: C 10 Jan 2018
Great Ayton D v The Buffs B
1. K Wilson 0-1 M Baldea
2. S Gatenby 1-0 D Simpson
3. A Jefferson 0-1 A Stockley
4. A French 1-0 Default
 Signed: Phil Semp 2-2  Signed: Alan Stockley
Great Ayton D 1-3 Middlesbrough Bishops

Division: C 7 Feb 2018
Great Ayton D v Middlesbrough Bishops
1. P Archer 0-1 N Bhandari
2. A French 0-1 D Appleyard
3. S Gatenby 1-0 M Gouda
4. A Jefferson 0-1 I Mahmood
 Signed: Peter Archer 1-3  Signed: Nikhil Bhandari
Great Ayton D 3-1 Billingham Synthonia B

Division: C 7 Mar 2018
Great Ayton D v Billingham Synthonia B
1. P Archer 1-0 V Skillcorn
2. K Wilson ½-½ K Harrison
3. S Gatenby ½-½ G Edwards
4. S Booth 1-0 S McLaughlin
 Signed: Peter Archer 3-1  Signed: Graham Edwards
Great Ayton D 1-3 Great Ayton C

Division: C 11 Apr 2018
Great Ayton D v Great Ayton C
1. Peter Archer ½-½ Gordon Middlemiss
2. Andrew French 0-1 Jim Rogers
3. Steve Gatenby 0-1 Gordon Dickinson
4. Steven Booth ½-½ Alan Reed
 Signed: Peter Archer 1-3  Signed: Alan Reed
Hartlepool B 3-1 Middlesbrough Bishops

Division: C 30 Oct 2017
Hartlepool B v Middlesbrough Bishops
1. Graham Matthews ½-½ Dave Appleyard
2. David Lowcock 1-0 Ged Murphy
3. Mark Priest ½-½ Mohamed Gouda
4. Eddie Glass 1-0 Ihsaan Mahmood
 Signed: M.Priest 3-1  Signed:
Hartlepool B 2½-1½ Billingham Synthonia B

Division: C 27 Nov 2017
Hartlepool B v Billingham Synthonia B
1. Kevin Waterman 1-0 Bernie Callaghan
2. Dave Smith ½-½ Walter Greenwood
3. Mark Priest 1-0 Keith Harrison
4. Dave Finer 0-1 S.Mclaughlin
 Signed: M.Priest 2½-1½  Signed:
Hartlepool B 2-2 Great Ayton C

Division: C 8 Jan 2018
Hartlepool B v Great Ayton C
1. Graham Matthews ½-½ Gordon Middlemiss
2. David Lowcock 1-0 Jim Rogers
3. Mark Priest ½-½ Gordon Dickinson
4. Eddie Glass 0-1 Alan Reed
 Signed: M.Priest 2-2  Signed:
Hartlepool B 1-3 Great Ayton D

Division: C 22 Jan 2018
Hartlepool B v Great Ayton D
1. Dave Lowcock 0-1 Peter Archer
2. Dave Smith 0-1 Kevin Wilson
3. Mark Priest 1-0 Steve Gatenby
4. Dave Finer 0-1 Alan Jefferson
 Signed: M.Priest 1-3  Signed:
Hartlepool B 4-0 The Buffs B

Division: C 5 Feb 2018
Hartlepool B v The Buffs B
1. Graham Matthews 1-0 D.Simpson
2. Mark Priest 1-0 Default
3. Eddie Glass 1-0 A.Stockley
4. Peter Hollis 1-0 G.Garnett
 Signed: M.Priest 4-0  Signed:
Hartlepool B ½-3½ Redcar C

Division: C 26 Mar 2018
Hartlepool B v Redcar C
1. D Lowcock 0-1 R Parker
2. D Smith ½-½ I Kitchen
3. E Glass 0-1 M McLoughlin
4. D Finer 0-1 A Hare
5. n/a n/a
 Signed: D Smith ½-3½  Signed:
Hartlepool B ½-3½ Darlington C

Division: C 9 Apr 2018
Hartlepool B v Darlington C
1. Dave Smith 0-1 Alan Fell
2. Mark Priest 0-1 Jim Garner
3. Eddie Glass ½-½ Phil Shaw
4. Dave Finer 0-1 Harry Wilson
 Signed: M.Priest ½-3½  Signed:
Middlesbrough Bishops 3-1 Great Ayton D

Division: C 16 Oct 2017
Middlesbrough Bishops v Great Ayton D
1. D.APPLEYARD 1-0 K.WILSON
2. R.PALLISTER 1-0 S.GATENBY
3. M.GOUDA 1-0 A.JEFFERSON
4. I.MAHMOOD 0-1 A.FRENCH
 Signed: R.Pallister 3-1  Signed: A.Jefferson
Middlesbrough Bishops 3½-½ Redcar C

Division: C 27 Nov 2017
Middlesbrough Bishops v Redcar C
1. D APPLEYARD 1-0 R MOORE
2. N BHANDARI 1-0 R PARKER
3. R PALLISTER ½-½ J BUNYAN
4. M GOUDA 1-0 A HARE
 Signed: R PALLISTER 3½-½  Signed: M MCLOUGHLIN
Middlesbrough Bishops 3-1 Great Ayton C

Division: C 22 Jan 2018
Middlesbrough Bishops v Great Ayton C
1. D Appleyard 1-0 G Middlemiss
2. N Bhandari 1-0 J Rogers
3. G Murphy 0-1 A Reed
4. M Gouda 1-0 M Hardy
 Signed: R Pallister 3-1  Signed: A Reed
Middlesbrough Bishops 1½-2½ Hartlepool B

Division: C 19 Feb 2018
Middlesbrough Bishops v Hartlepool B
1. N.BHANDARI 0-1 G.MATTHEWS
2. D.APPLEYARD 0-1 D.LOWCOCK
3. G.MURPHY ½-½ D.SMITH
4. R.PALLISTER 1-0 P.HOLLIS
 Signed: R.Pallister 1½-2½  Signed: D.Lowcock
Middlesbrough Bishops 1-3 Darlington C

Division: C 26 Feb 2018
Middlesbrough Bishops v Darlington C
1. N. Bhandari 0-1 C. Stephens
2. D. Appleyard 0-1 R. Gilpin
3. G. Murphy 1-0 B. White
4. I. Mahmood 0-1 G. Hutchison
 Signed: N. Bhandari 1-3  Signed: R. Gilpin
Middlesbrough Bishops 1½-2½ Redcar C

Division: C 19 Mar 2018
Middlesbrough Bishops v Redcar C
1. M.GOUDA 0-1 J.GENTLE
2. D.APPLEYARD 0-1 R.PARKER
3. G.MURPHY ½-½ J.BUNYAN
4. R.PALLISTER 1-0 M.MCLOUGHLIN
 Signed: R.Pallister 1½-2½  Signed: M.McLoughlin
Middlesbrough Bishops 4-0 The Buffs B

Division: C 26 Mar 2018
Middlesbrough Bishops v The Buffs B
1. D Appleyard 1-0 D Simpson
2. N Bhandari 1-0 A Stockley
3. G Murphy 1-0 G Garnett
4. R Pallister 1-0 J Littlehailes
 Signed: R Pallister 4-0  Signed: J Littlehailes
Middlesbrough Bishops 3-1 Billingham Synthonia B

Division: C 14 May 2018
Middlesbrough Bishops v Billingham Synthonia B
1. D. Appleyard 0-1 B. Callaghan
2. N. Bhandari 1-0 G. Edwards
3. G. Murphy 1-0 S. McLaughlin
4. R. Pallister 1-0 W. Greenwood
 Signed: R. Pallister 3-1  Signed:
Redcar C ½-3½ Great Ayton C

Division: C 18 Oct 2017
Redcar C v Great Ayton C
1. G.Walsh ½-½ J.Rogers
2. I.Kitchen 0-1 G.Middlemiss
3. M.McLoughlin Snr 0-1 G.Dickinson
4. J.Cowle 0-1 A.Reed
 Signed: M.McLoughlin ½-3½  Signed: A.Reed
Redcar C 2-2 Hartlepool B

Division: C 15 Nov 2017
Redcar C v Hartlepool B
1. R.Moore 0-1 D. Lowcock
2. J.Bunyan 1-0 M.Priest
3. I.Kitchen 1-0 D.Finer
4. M.McLoughlin Senior 0-1 P.Hollis
 Signed: M.Mcloughlin 2-2  Signed: M.Priest
Redcar C 1-3 Billingham Synthonia B

Division: C 10 Jan 2018
Redcar C v Billingham Synthonia B
1. I.KITCHEN 1-0 B.CALLAGHAN
2. M.McLOUGHLIN Snr 0-1 V.SKILLCORN
3. J.COWLE 0-1 G.EDWARDS
4. A.HARE 0-1 S.McGLAUGHLIN
 Signed: J.COWLE 1-3  Signed: B.CALLAGHAN
Redcar C 3-1 Darlington C

Division: C 24 Jan 2018
Redcar C v Darlington C
1. J.Bunyan 1-0 A.Fell
2. I.Kitchen 1-0 J.Garner
3. M.McLoughlin Snr 0-1 P.Shaw
4. J.Cowle 1-0 H.Wilson
 Signed: M.McLoughlin 3-1  Signed: J.Garner
Redcar C 1½-2½ Great Ayton D

Division: C 21 Feb 2018
Redcar C v Great Ayton D
1. R.Parker 1-0 P.Archer
2. J.Bunyan 0-1 A.French
3. I.Kitchen 0-1 K.Wilson
4. A.Hare ½-½ S.Gatenby
 Signed: M.McLoughlin 1½-2½  Signed: P.Archer
Redcar C 2½-1½ Middlesbrough Bishops

Division: C 19 Mar 2018
Redcar C v Middlesbrough Bishops
1. J.GENTLE 1-0 M.GOUDA
2. R.PARKER 1-0 D.APPLEYARD
3. J.BUNYAN ½-½ G.MURPHY
4. M.McLOUGHLIN 0-1 R.PALLISTER
 Signed: M’McLoughlin 2½-1½  Signed: R.Pallister
Redcar C 2-2 The Buffs B

Division: C 11 Apr 2018
Redcar C v The Buffs B
1. R Moore 1-0 D Simpson
2. J Bunyan 0-1 M Baldea
3. I Kitchen 1-0 A Stockley
4. M McLoughlin (Snr) 0-1 J Littlehailes
 Signed: m McLouchlin 2-2  Signed: J D Littlehailes
The Buffs B 2-2 Hartlepool B

Division: C 19 Oct 2017
The Buffs B v Hartlepool B
1. M Baldea 0-1 G Matthews
2. D Simpson 1-0 D Smith
3. A Stockley 0-1 M Priest
4. J Littlehailes 1-0 D Finer
 Signed: J D Littlehailes 2-2  Signed: M Priest
The Buffs B 2-2 Middlesbrough Bishops

Division: C 16 Nov 2017
The Buffs B v Middlesbrough Bishops
1. M Baldea 0-1 D Appleyard
2. D Simpson 1-0 N Bhandari
3. A Stockley 1-0 R Pallister
4. J Littlehailes 0-1 M Gouda
 Signed: JD Littlehailes 2-2  Signed: R Pallister
The Buffs B 3-1 Redcar C

Division: C 14 Dec 2017
The Buffs B v Redcar C
1. S. Cassidy ½-½ R.Moore
2. D. Simpson 1-0 I. Kitchen
3. A. Stockley ½-½ M. McLoughlin (Snr)
4. J. Littlehailes 1-0 S. Barry
 Signed: J D Littlehailes 3-1  Signed: M McLoughlin (Snr)
The Buffs B 3-1 Billingham Synthonia B

Division: C 25 Jan 2018
The Buffs B v Billingham Synthonia B
1. Derek Simpson 1-0 Vince Skillcorn
2. Mitch Baldea 1-0 Martin Curry
3. Alan Stockley 1-0 Keith Harrison
4. Cliff Harland 0-1 Stuart McLaughlin
 Signed: Alan Stockley 3-1  Signed:
The Buffs B 3-1 Darlington C

Division: C 22 Feb 2018
The Buffs B v Darlington C
1. D Simpson 1-0 J Garner
2. M Baldea 1-0 P Shaw
3. A Stockley 1-0 H Wilson
4. J Littlehailes 0-1 T Tez
 Signed: J D Littlehailes 3-1  Signed: J Garner
The Buffs B 1½-2½ Great Ayton C

Division: C 22 Mar 2018
The Buffs B v Great Ayton C
1. D Simpson ½-½ G Middlemiss
2. G Garnett 0-1 J Rogers
3. A Stockley 0-1 A Reed
4. J Littlehailes 1-0 C Fury
 Signed: J D Littlehailes 1½-2½  Signed: A Reed
The Buffs B 1-3 Great Ayton D

Division: C 26 Apr 2018
The Buffs B v Great Ayton D
1. Derek Simpson 0-1 Andrew French
2. Mitch Baldea 0-1 Phil Semp
3. Alan Stockley 1-0 Kevin Wilson
4. Kevin McGrother 0-1 Steve Gatenby
 Signed: Alan Stockley 1-3  Signed: Phil Semp