C Division - 2001 2002
Fixtures - Results - League Table - Contacts

Round

Week Begin

Fixtures

Results

 

Fixtures

Results

1 Sept 24 2 - 2   2 - 2
1 - 4   2 - 3
3 - 1  
2 Oct 8 3 - 2   2 - 3
2 - 3   3 - 2
1 - 4  
3 Oct 22 1 - 3   1 - 3
3 - 1   1 - 3
2 - 2  
4 Nov 5 3 - 1   4 -
3 - 2   3 - 1
5 - 0  
5 Nov 19 U Eskdale v T Hungarians 3 - 1   3 - 2
2 - 2   1 - 3
1 - 4  
6 Dec 3 1 - 4   3 - 2
4 -   5 - 0
2 - 3  
7 Dec 17 G/boro B v T Hungarians 3 - 2   2 - 3
G/boro C v Elmwood B 1 - 3   2 - 2
4 -  
8 Dec 31 T Hungarians v S Knights 3 - 2   Redcar B v Hartlepool 0 - 5
Elmwood B v Synthonia B 3 - 2   U Eskdale v G/boro C 2 - 2
G/boro B v Synthonia C 2 - 3  
9 Jan 14 Synthonia C v T Hungarians 1 - 3   G/boro C v G/boro B 4 -
Synthonia B v U Eskdale 4 - 1   Hartlepool v Elmwood B 3 - 1
S Knights v Redcar B 2 - 3  
10 Jan 28 T Hungarians v Redcar B 1 - 4   S Knights v Elmwood B 1 - 4
Hartlepool v U Eskdale 4 - 1   Synthonia B v G/boro B 4 - 1
G/boro C v Synthonia C 4 -  
11 Feb 11 G/boro C v T Hungarians 1 - 4   Synthonia C v Synthonia B 2 - 3
G/boro B v Hartlepool 2 - 3   1 - 3
Elmwood B v Redcar B 3 - 2  
12 Feb 25 T Hungarians v Elmwood B 2 - 3   Redcar B v U Eskdale 4 - 1
3 - 2   4 - 1
2 - 2  
13 Mar 4 2 - 3   G/boro C v Hartlepool - 4
4 - 1   5 - 0
U Eskdale v Elmwood B 0 - 5  
14 Mar 18 T Hungarians v U Eskdale 2 - 2   Elmwood B v G/boro B 2 - 3
4 -   2 - 2
Hartlepool v Synthonia B 3 - 2  
15 Apr 1 Hartlepool v T Hungarians 5 - 0   1 - 3
G/boro C v Redcar B 1 - 3   3 - 2
G/boro B v U Eskdale 3 - 2  
16 Apr 15 T Hungarians v G/boro B 2 - 3   1 - 3
Elmwood B v G/boro C 2 - 2   Redcar B v Synthonia B 1 - 3
2 - 3  
17 Apr 29 S Knights v T Hungarians 2 - 2   Hartlepool v Redcar B 2 - 3
Synthonia B v Elmwood B 1 - 3   G/boro C v U Eskdale 2 - 2
Synthonia C v G/boro B 4 -  
18 May 13 T Hungarians v Synthonia C 2 - 3   G/boro B v G/boro C 0 - 5
U Eskdale v Synthonia B 1 - 4   Elmwood B v Hartlepool 2 - 3
Redcar B v S Knights 4 - 1  

LEAGUE TABLE

C Division P W D L F A Pt's
1 Hartlepool  ( C ) 18 16 0 2 66 23 33
2 Redcar B 18 10 3 5 49 40 23
3 Elmwood B 18 10 2 6 55 35 22
4 Guisborough B 18 9 0 9 41 49 18
5 Teesside Hungarians 18 7 3 8 42 47 17
6 Synthonia C 18 8 1 9 41 49 17
7 Stokesley Knights 18 7 3 8 41 49 17
8 Synthonia B 18 6 3 9 44 45 15
9 Guisborough C 18 3 6 9 39 41 12
10 Upper Eskdale 18 2 3 13 29 59 7

Champions
Promoted

CONTACTS

Team Night Captain Telephone
Redcar B Friday Don Dykes  
Elmwood B Thursday Lol Craven  
Upper Eskdale Tuesday Brian Clark  
Guisborough B Thursday Stuart Morgan  
Synthonia B Wednesday Graham Edwards  
Hartlepool Monday Bernard Price  
Stokesley Knights Wednesday Joe Richardson  
Teesside Hungarians Thursday Ste Mccormack  
Guisborough C Thursday Stuart Morgan  
Synthonia C Wednesday Walter Greenwood  

REMINDER
GUISBOROUGH PLAY AT THE LADLE HOTEL UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE

Knockout Cup Week Commencing 27 Nov - 21 Jan - 4 Mar - 8 Apr - 13 May